EJ23JWX

Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

30,000 Miles | Petrol Hybrid | Automatic
incl. £680 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/26
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Toyota Yaris Cross

1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr

2023 Toyota Yaris Cross 1.5 VVT-h Design E-CVT Euro 6 (s/s) 5dr in Black with 30,000 miles. Automatic Petrol Hybrid drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2023
SUV
30,000 Miles
1.5 L
114 BHP
Automatic
Petrol Hybrid
1 Owner
£18,950

Overview

Total Mileage30,000
Registered2023-06-26
VRMEJ23JWX
Fuel typePetrol Hybrid
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourBlack
Doors5
MPG62.8
Engine size1490 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions102 g/kg

More about this Toyota Yaris Cross

This 2023 Toyota Yaris Cross VVT-h Design is a practical and well-maintained vehicle that has had only one owner from new. It comes with a full service history and a clear vehicle history check, providing peace of mind regarding its background. The car is ready for the road with an MOT valid until June 2027, and it is sold with a 6-month warranty. Under the bonnet, it features a 1.5-litre petrol hybrid engine that meets Euro 6 emission standards, ensuring it remains compliant with modern environmental regulations. Designed for efficiency and ease of use, this model offers impressive fuel economy of 63 mpg, making it a cost-effective choice for daily driving. It sits in a low insurance group and produces low CO2 emissions, which helps keep running costs manageable. The interior is equipped with an 8-inch Toyota Touch 2 multimedia system that supports both Apple CarPlay and Android Auto for seamless smartphone integration. Convenience is further enhanced by smart entry with push-button start, while the intelligent adaptive cruise control and automatic headlights assist the driver on various journeys. Parking is made simpler thanks to the reversing camera and rear parking assistance system.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Cloth - Grey
Eclipse Black£680 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (12.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£284.75
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR12.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£19,345

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
LCS DIRECT Ltd

LCS Direct, great deals on quality used cars in Leicester If you are looking for great savings on quality used cars in the Leicester area, then you have reached the right place. LCS Direct are a specialist used car dealer based in Leicestershire. We are proud to offer you a first class customer service and very competitive pricing, so please browse our stock list. At LCS Direct, we stock a range of used cars to suit all budgets and lifestyles so we are sure to have the right car for you. If you are looking for a second hand car in Leicester, then don't delay, call us today. In order to offer cars to suit everyone we make sure that we update our stocklist regularly. It is therefore always worth giving us a call, even if you don't see what you are looking for on our website. We offer advice on vehicles and vehicle maintenance and our friendly staff will go the extra mile to guarantee that you receive the advice and support you need. At LCS Direct we don't just sell cars, we do everything possible to get you on the road with your perfect vehicle. Why not come along to our dealership in Leicester? We look forward to meeting you!

Address

122 DONCASTER ROAD, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE4 6JJ

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 10:00 - 18:00
  • 10:00 - 18:00
  • 10:00 - 18:00
  • 10:00 - 18:00
  • 10:00 - 18:00
  • 10:00 - 18:00
  • Closed

2026 LCS DIRECT Ltd. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales